007, Avani Icon, Haridarshan, New Naroda.

Privacy Policy

This is an electronically generated record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000. The embedded rules are applicable as per the provisions that pertain with the electronic records. This is electronic generated electronic document doesn’t require any digital signatures to make the terms applicable and bounded with the policy agreement.

At Jeans World, we consider your trust and privacy to be an essential feature for our business growth. We collect your personal information to set out this Privacy Policy. You are requested to get-in-through the Privacy Policy for learning the best facts about the reason for collecting your information.

We give high value to the trust you have on us. Specifically, for this reason, we maintain high standards for securing the transactions and privacy of the collected information.

The collected personal information is provided under lawful contract, so the privacy policy is incorporated subjected to the user terms and agreement.
Our Privacy Policy is subject to change without any prior notice. In order to remain aware of the changes, we request you to review our privacy policy periodically.

Accessing our website and providing your personal information you acknowledge accepting our terms and conditions as specified in the Privacy Policy. If you anyhow are not feasible with any of our terms and policies, then you are requested to leave our website and not access it.

What Information Is Collected From You?

At Jeans World, we collect information when you are registered on our site or place an order or else subscribe to our newsletter or fill up the form.
While placing an order or while getting registered in the site as applicable, you would be requested to enter your name, email address, and contact number.

Why Do We Require Your Information?

  • We collect your information to personalize your shopping experience.
  • For improving our website and the offerings, we collect the information and feedback from you.
  • The collected information also helps us to improve the customer service as we respond to the customer service requests and support needs.
  • The collected information would not be transferred, exchanged or sold for any reason without your concern; this is quite helpful in maintaining the transaction process.
  • The collected information helps in administering contests, survey, and promotions from the site.
  • The information is helpful to send periodic emails that may include order processing, other updates regarding order, or any other information regarding company news, product related or service information.

We are committed to protect your personal information. We value your trust upon us and constantly strive hard to make it consistent so that you could use our services freely and recommend us to your friends.

What Are The Protection Measures We Undergo To Protect Your Information?

We imply a variety of security measures for maintaining the safety of the collected information. We use secure servers for protecting the sensitive personal information while placing an order and entering personal information.

The collected information is transmitted through Secure Socket Layer-SSL technology and is encrypted to our Payment Gateway provider’s database. This encrypted data is only accessible by authorized persons who have the rights for special access rights to such systems. These authorized persons keep the collected information confidential.

We Use Cookies

Yes, we use cookies so that we would remember the process the items in the shopping cart. The preferences are saved for future visits, and we can keep a track record of the advertisements.

We Don’t Disclose Any of the Information to the Outside Parties
The collected information is not either sold or transferred to any outside parties. Your information is shared with the third parties who assist us in operating our website, business conducts or rendering your services. These third parties keep the shared information confidential. We are also liable to share your information in case of any law enforcement.

Discretion of Third Party Links

We may offer third party products or services on our website occasionally at our discretion. These third party sites do have their independent sites and privacy policies. Jeans World is not responsible in anyways for the contents and activities.
We are not liable about the third party advertisements, but of course, we entertain your feedback about these sites which would be helpful for us to protect our integrity.